Fiber Optic Power Meter Series

Fiber Optic Power Meter Series
  • Fiber Optic Power Meter Series
  • Fiber Optic Power Meter Series
  • Fiber Optic Power Meter Series

GREENLEE

Fiber Optic Power Meter Series

TEKLİF İÇİN
Açıklama

XL fiberTOOLS™ Series

Instruments Designed for Fiber Optic Cable Testing.

The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general
purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance.

560XL
Fiber Optic Power Meter

•Easy to use - three buttons control all functions
• Long battery life
• Loss measurements in (dB); power measurements in (dBm)
• 0.01dB measurement resolution
• Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors. Contact Greenlee for other available adapters.
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced

570XL
850/1300nm LED Source

• 850/1300nm wavelengths
• Stable calibrated output
• Easy to use
• Continuous wave and modulated output
• Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
• Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced

580XL
1310/1550nm Laser Source

• 1310/1550nm wavelengths
• Stable calibrated output
• Easy to use
• Continuous wave and modulated output
• Fixed connector interface FC, SC or ST
• Long battery life - approx. 80 hours
• User selectable auto shut-off
• Rugged and splash-proof
• Economically priced

Kullanım Klavuzu

  Kullanım Kılavuzunu Talep Etmek İçin Tıklayın

Resimler